Aviva Premiership Standings

This is the 2015-2016 Aviva Premiership standings and table of the twelve English clubs in the Premiership. Saracens are the current Aviva Premiership champions.

Rugby Clubs competing in the Premiership qualify for Europe’s two main club competitions, the European Rugby Champions Cup and the European Rugby Challenge Cup.

The most recently promoted Rugby club into the Aviva Premiership is Worcester Warriors who replaced London Welsh after they defeated Bristol in the 2015 RFU Championship Final. Worcester were only out of the Premiership for one season.

Exeter Chiefs2013074993341651365
Leicester Tigers19120742139625755
Northampton Saints191009388328601151
Sale Sharks18926369383-14646
Newcastle Falcons194114315506-191422
London Irish194015285537-252118






























































By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.