Amlin Challenge Cup Round Six Teams

The teams for Saturday and Sunday’s Amlin Challenge Cup Sixth Round matches have been released starting with the Crociati v Bucharest Wolves match.


SATURDAY


POOL 1


Banca Monte Crociati v Bucharest Wolves


Referee: David Wilkinson (Ireland)


Teams


Banca Monte Crociati: M Gennari; H En Naour, B Vengoa, S Damiani, F Casalini; L Morisi, J Ireland (capt); L Milani, C Festuccia, M Coletti, M Van Vuren, F Pepoli, P Singh, D Delnevo, E Ruffolo


Replacements: G Sciacca, D Goegan, F Tripodi, R Mandelli, G Cicchinelli, J Zucconi, F Magri, L Carritiello


Bucharest Wolves: I Niacsu; G Catuna, C Gheara, C Dinis, M Apostol; F Vlaicu, F Surugiu; A Ursache, A Radoi, N Nere, C Ratiu, M Danila, A Mitu, V Lucaci, M Macovei (capt)


Replacements: E Capatana, F Dobre, P Zapan, D Ianus, A Ion, G Diaconescu, F Fantanaru, I Florea


POOL 2


Lyon Rugby v Newcastle Falcons


Referee: Carlo Damasco (Italy)


Teams


Lyon Rugby: R Lespinas; M Ratuvou, L Thomas, N Raffault, A Fatafehi; X Sadourny (capt), M du Bruyn; A Tchougong Kamga, A Testa, A Guillamon, C Njewel, A Dorier, E Nzi, G Gambetta, N Bontinck


Replacements: S Miro, A Roux, P Toleafoa, A Marchois, L Tranier, R Januarie, E Tomamichel, R Loursac


Newcastle Falcons: J Gopperth (capt); J Pasqualin, L Eves, J Fitzpatrick, R Shortland; J Hodgson, C Pilgrim; A Wells, M Mayhew, J Hall, A Hogg, T Swinson, R Mayhew, R Pennycook, M Wilson


Replacements: J Graham, D Fearn, E Murray, R Vickers, W Welch, G McGuigan, G Shiells, W Chudley


Petrarca Rugby v Toulon


Referee: Andrew Macpherson (Scotland)


Teams


Petrarca Rugby: W Spragg; S Bortolussi, M Neethling, R Bertetti, L Innocenti; T Walsh, A Chillon; M Alonso, O Gega, P Leso, A Cavalieri, M Sutto, N Bezzati (capt), E Targa, D Kingi


Replacements: N Gatto, L D’Agostino, F Damiano, F Giusti, P Travagli, M Barbini, J Sanchez, E Hickey


Toulon: L Rooney; B Lapeyre, G Messina, G Lovobalavu, A Palisson; J Wilkinson, F Cibray; L Emmanuelli, J Orioli, C Hayman, K Chesney, D Schofield, P Gunther, S Armitage, J van Niekerk (capt)


Replacements: M Ivaldi, E Lewis-Roberts, D Kubriashvili, J El Abd, J Sinzelle, J Dumora, M Henjak, C Samson


POOL 4


Exeter Chiefs v Perpignan


Referee: John Lacey (Ireland)


Teams


Exeter Chiefs: L Arscott; G Camacho, N Sestaret, J Shoemark, M Jess; I Mieres, H Thomas; B Sturgess, N Clark, J Andress, T Hayes (capt), A Muldowney, T Johnson, J Scaysbrook, R Baxter


Replacements: S Alcott, H Tui, C Mitchell, B White, J Phillips, K Barrett, G Steenson, P Dollman


Perpignan: J Michel; F Sid, D Marty (capt), G Hume, A Plante; J Hook, D Mele; P Freshwater, C Geli, B Bourrust, R Taofifenua, R Tchale Watchou, G Britz, J Perez, R Bezian


Replacements: M Tincu, J Schuster, K Pulu, O Olibeau, G Guirado, F Cazenave, N Laharrague, J Porical


Newport Gwent Dragons v I Cavalieri Prato


Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)


Teams


Newport Gwent Dragons: M Thomas; W Harries, A Hughes, A Tuilagi, A Brew; J Tovey, J Bedford; P Price, R Buckley, D Way, A Jones, R Sidoli, D Lydiate (capt), L Evans, T Faletau


Replacements: S Jones, N Williams, N Buck, S Parry, T Brown, J Evans, L Robling, J Smith


I Cavalieri Prato: D Berryman; A Lunardi, C Von Grumbkov, A Chiesa (capt), N Tempestini; R Bocchino, C Callori

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CAPTCHA *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close