Weekend Amlin Challenge Cup teams for Round 4

The teams for the Round 4 Amlin Challenge Cup matches this weekend have been named and include I Cavalieri Prato v Perpignan, Worcester Warriors v Bucharest Wolves, Petrarca v Lyon, Toulon v Newcastle Falcons, Sale Sharks v Agen, Newport Gwent Dragons v Exeter Chiefs.


The teams are as follows.


I Cavalieri Prato v Perpignan – POOL 4


Referee: James Jones (Wales)


Teams


I Cavalieri Prato: D Berryman; B Ngwaini, C Von Grumbkov, A Chiesa [capt], F Vezzosi; R Wakarua, M Frati; G Marino, L Giovanchelli, T Ryan, G Bernini, F Cazzola, L Petillo, N Belardo, R Nifo Tautua


Replacements: R Balboni, D Stefani, A Saccardo, E Leonardi, C Callori di Vignale, N Tempestini, M Murgier,


Perpignan: J Porical; F Sid, D Marty (capt), R Coetzee, A Plante; G Bosch, K Boulogne; J Schuster, M Tincu, B Bourrust, Y Vivalda, R Tchale Watchou, B Guiry, D Chouly, H Tuilagi


Replacements: C Geli, P Freshwater, D Thiart, G Britz, R Taofifenua, J Hook, F Cazenave, A Batlle


Worcester Warriors v Bucharest Wolves – POOL 1


Referee: Stefano Penne (Italy)


Teams


Worcester Warriors: C Pennell [capt]; M Garvey, A Grove, A Short, M Benjamin; J Carlisle, S Perry; B Douglas, E Shervington, T Taumoepeau, J Percival, B Gulliver, N Dacres, J Abbott, R Muagututia


Replacements: A Lutui, G Porter, O Tomaszczyk, C Gillies, C Jones, J Arr, A Goode, J Drauniniu


Bucharest Wolves: F Vlaicu [capt]; I Niacsu, C Gheara, C Dinis, M Apostol; F Fantanaru, G Diaconescu; A Ursache, E Capatana, R Boar, C Ratiu, C Munteanu, A Mitu, A Ion, B Petreanu


Replacements: F Tasca, F Dobre, P Zapan, V Popirlan, V Rus, V Ivan, I Florea, F Surugiu


Petrarca Rugby v Lyon Rugby – POOL 2


Referee: Andrew McMenemy (Scotland)


Teams


Petrarca Rugby: J Sanchez; S Bortolussi, M Neethling, R Bertetti [capt], A Morsellino; E Hickey, P Travagli; M Alonso, N Gatto, L D’Agostino, A Cavalieri, E Targa, M Barbini, L Persico, D Kingi


Replacements: F Damiano, A Furia, C Caporello, Z Ansell, , F Faggiotto, A Chillon, M Tveraga


Lyon Rugby: M van Gisbergen; A Fatafehi, T Regard, W Sukanaveita, M Ratuvou; X Sadourny [capt], M du Bruyn; G Kavtidze, A Testa, P Toleafoa, C Short, C Basson, G Gambetta, J Sousa, N Bontinck


Replacements: J Bonrepaux, S Petit, A Roux, A Marchois, E Nzi, R Januarie, R Loursac, L Thomas


Toulon v Newcastle Falcons – POOL 2


Referee: Peter Allan (Scotland)


Teams


Toulon: B Lapeyre; C Loamanu, M Bastareaud, G Messina, A Palisson; J Wilkinson [capt], L Magnaval; E Lewis-Roberts, M Ivaldi, C Hayman, C Samson, K Chesney, L Senatore, P Gunther, S Armitage


Replacements: J Orioli, L Emmanuelli, D Kubriashvili, J Tawake, J Dumora, D Smith, F Cibray, D Schofield


Newcastle Falcons: G Goosen; L Eves, C Uys, J Helleur, J Fitzpatrick; J Manning, J Pasqualin; G Shiells, J Graham, E Murray, J Hudson [capt], A Van der Heijden, M Wilson, W Welch, M Mayhew


Replacements: R Vickers, A Wells, D Frazier, T Swinson, A Hogg, C Pilgrim, T Catterick, L Fielden


Sale Sharks v Agen – POOL 5


Referee: Dudley Phillips (Ireland)


Teams


Sale Sharks: R Miller; T Brady, A Higgins, J Leota, L Burrell; N MacLeod, C Willis; A Dickinson, T Taylor, H Thomas, F McKenzie, A Ostrikov, J Gaskell, D Seymour [capt], R Vernon


Replacements: M Jones, L Imiolek, V Cobilas, K Myall, A Powell, S Mathie, S Tuitupou, J Tuculet


Agen: S Tian; B Agulla, M Avramovic (

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

CAPTCHA *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close